LIST OF EXAMINATION CENTRES FOR 76 RRI PRE-SCREENING EXAMINATION.

 

Instructions to Applicants:

  1. The recruitment exercise will commence with the Pre-Screening Examination to be written by candidates shortlisted based on general suitability criteria for service in the Nigerian Army.

  2. List of candidates shortlisted for the Pre-Screening Examination will be published on this website. All applicants are advised to check this website from January 3, 2017 to confirm if they have been shortlisted.

  3. Pre-Screening Examination will hold on January 7, 2017 nationwide in the centres published below. Shortlisted candidates are to attend the Pre-Screening Examination at the centre they had chosen when completing the application form.

  4. Candidates that participated in the Pre-Screening Examination are to check this website on January 15, 2017 for the list of successful candidates for the Zonal Screening Exercise.

  5. The Zonal Screening Exercise will hold on January 22, 2017 at the designated Zonal Centres. Successful candidates from the Pre-Screening Examination are to attend at the Zonal Screening Centres for their respective states of origin.

  6. Candidates selected at the Zonal Screening Exercise will immediately commence training at The Depot, Nigerian Army, Zaria.
Serial State Exam Centre Location
1 Abia Ibeku High School Umuahia
2 Adamawa Command Secondary School Gibson Jallo Cantonment, 23 Bde, Yola
3 Akwa Ibom Christ the King College Uyo
4 Anambra Igwebuike Grammar School Awka
5 Bauchi Government Day Secondary School Shadawanka Barracks, Bauchi
6 Bayelsa Bishop Dimi Grammar School Yenegoa
7 Benue 1 Command Day Secondary School NASME, Makurdi
8 Benue 2 72 SF BN NASME, Makurdi
9 Borno Command Day Secondary School Maimalari Cantonment, 21 Bde, Maiduguri
10 Cross River 1 Command Children School 13 Bde, Calabar
11 Cross River 2 Godwin Alli Cantonment 13 Bde, Ogoja
12 Delta West End Mixed Secondary School 4 Bde, Asaba
13 Ebonyi Command Children School Abakaliki
14 Edo 1 Army Children School Isior Barracks NASST, Benin City
15 Edo 2 NASEME Nichoho Barracks NASME, Auchi
16 Ekiti Christ School Ado Ekiti
17 Enugu Command Day Secondary School Abakpa Barracks, Enugu
18 FCT 1 Command Day Secondary School Lungi Barracks, Abuja
19 FCT 2 Army Day Secondary School Mogadishu Cantonment, Abuja
20 Gombe Government Secondary School Gombe 301 (GS) Arty Regt
21 Imo Command Children School Obinze Barracks, Owerri
22 Jigawa Jigawa State Polytechnic Dutse
23 Kaduna 1 Command Children School Ribadu Cantonment, Kaduna
24 Kaduna 2 Command Children School Dantunku, Waff Road, Kaduna
25 Kaduna 3 Nigerian Army Sch of Artillery Kachia
26 Kano Command Children School Bukavu Barracks, 3 Bde, Kano
27 Katsina Natsinta Day Secondary School 35 Bn, Katsina
28 Kebbi Nagari College Birnin Kebbi
29 Kogi 1 Command Children School Maigumeri Barracks, HQ CAR, Lokoja
30 Kogi 2 Kogi State University Ayangba
31 Kwara Command Children School Sobi Barracks, Ilorin
32 Lagos 1 Command Day Secondary School Ikeja Cantonment, Lagos
33 Lagos 2 Ojo Cantonment Ojo, Lagos
34 Nassarawa Government Secondary School Lafia
35 Niger Command Children School 31 FAB, Minna
36 Ogun Army Children School Alamala Barracks, Abeokuta
37 Ondo Army Children School Owena Barracks, Akure
38 Osun Osogbo Grammar School Osogbo
39 Oyo Command Day Seconday School Ibadan
40 Plateau Command Children School Maxwell Khobe Cantonment, Jos
41 Rivers Command Children School Isaac Boro Barracks, 2 Bde, Port Harcourt
42 Sokoto Command Children School Giginya Barracks, 1 Bde, Sokoto
43 Taraba Government Teachers College Jalingo
44 Yobe Government Day Secondary School Damaturu
45 Zamfara Gusau Secondary School Gusau 1 BAD, Gusau